d
c
  • Expertise
    • Charities & Non-profit
    • Compliance & Regulatory Enforcement
    • Construction & Engineering
    • Corporate & Commercial
    • Employment
    • Group Action Litigation
    • Immigration
    • Information Technology
    • Insurance Litigation
    • Intellectual Property
    • Litigation & Dispute Resolution
    • Private Client
    • Property
    • Property Litigation
    • Restructuring & Insolvency
    • Tax
  • Show all

Partners:

Sean Bannister

Sean Bannister
Partner
Head of Tax

Tax

Matthew Barnett

Matthew Barnett
Partner

Private Client

Brenna Baye

Brenna Baye
Partner

Construction & Engineering

Daniel Bellau

Daniel Bellau
Partner

Corporate & Commercial

Sophia Bompas

Sophia Bompas
Partner

Restructuring & Insolvency

Alexandra Bonner

Alexandra Bonner
Partner

Employment

Philip Boursnell

Philip Boursnell
Partner

Property

Alison Broadberry

Alison Broadberry
Partner
Head of Private Client

Private Client

Stephen Brower

Stephen Brower
Partner
Head of Property

Property

William Edwards

William Edwards
Partner

Private Client

Christina Fitzgerald

Christina Fitzgerald
Partner

Restructuring & Insolvency

Roger Franklin

Roger Franklin
Partner
Head of Insurance Litigation

Insurance Litigation

Simeon Gilchrist

Simeon Gilchrist
Partner

Restructuring & Insolvency

Ian Gilmour

Ian Gilmour
Partner

Property

Clare Gilroy-Scott

Clare Gilroy-Scott
Partner

Employment

David Goepel

David Goepel
Partner

Private Client

Julian Gore

Julian Gore
Partner

Property

David Greene

David Greene
Senior Partner
Head of Class Action and Finance Litigation

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ruth Hickling

Ruth Hickling
Partner

Employment

Zahira Hussain

Zahira Hussain
Partner

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

David Kinch

David Kinch
Managing Partner

Corporate & Commercial

Claire Lehr

Claire Lehr
Partner

Intellectual Property

Nicola Maher

Nicola Maher
Partner

Insurance Litigation

Rosie McCormick Paice

Rosie McCormick Paice
Partner
Head of Residential Property

Property

Joanne McIvor

Joanne McIvor
Partner

Property

Simon Miles

Simon Miles
Partner
Head of Intellectual Property

Intellectual Property

Tim Nash

Tim Nash
Partner and Chief Executive

Edwin Coe

Matthew Needham-Laing

Matthew Needham-Laing
Partner

Construction & Engineering

Brendan O’Shea

Brendan O’Shea
Partner

Private Client

Joanna Osborne

Joanna Osborne
Partner
Head of Property Litigation

Property Litigation

Oliver Pannell

Oliver Pannell
Partner

Insurance Litigation

Nick Phillips

Nick Phillips
Partner

Intellectual Property

Shams Rahman

Shams Rahman
Partner

Property Litigation

Maggie Ramage

Maggie Ramage
Partner

Intellectual Property

Emma Sangeelee

Emma Sangeelee
Partner

Employment

Hetal Sanghvi

Hetal Sanghvi
Partner

Tax

Russel Shear

Russel Shear
Partner
Head of Corporate & Commercial

Corporate & Commercial

Katherine Simpson

Katherine Simpson
Partner

Property

Alexandre Terrasse

Alexandre Terrasse
Partner
Corporate & Commercial, Head of French Inward Investment

Corporate & Commercial

Linky Trott

Linky Trott
Partner
Head of Employment

Employment

James Walton

James Walton
Partner

Banking & Finance

Michael Whitton

Michael Whitton
Partner

Insurance Litigation

Ali Zaidi

Ali Zaidi
Partner
Head of Litigation and Insolvency

Restructuring & Insolvency

Lawyers and Advisers:

Michelle Ansah

Michelle Ansah
Associate

Corporate & Commercial

Lauren Barlow

Lauren Barlow
Trainee Solicitor

Property

Clayton Beerman

Clayton Beerman
Senior Associate

Property

Christopher Berry

Christopher Berry
Consultant

Restructuring & Insolvency

Ninad Bhagwat

Ninad Bhagwat
Trainee Solicitor

Private Client

Katie Braddell

Katie Braddell
Trainee Solicitor

Corporate & Commercial

Jessica Brittain

Jessica Brittain
Associate

Private Client

Eleanor Browne

Eleanor Browne
Paralegal

Restructuring & Insolvency

Ian Chai

Ian Chai
Barrister – Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ania Chapman

Ania Chapman
Senior Associate

Private Client

Christina Cheung

Christina Cheung
Paralegal

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Susan Cheung

Susan Cheung
Consultant

Intellectual Property

Selina Clifford

Selina Clifford
Senior Associate

Intellectual Property

Harry Collins

Harry Collins
Trainee Solicitor

Insurance Litigation

George Curie

George Curie
Solicitor

Intellectual Property

Mark Dainty

Mark Dainty
Formalities Coordinator

Intellectual Property

Arezo David

Arezo David
Paralegal

Immigration

James Davies

James Davies
Senior Associate

Property

Nicole Davis

Nicole Davis
Solicitor

Restructuring & Insolvency

Kate Dwyer

Kate Dwyer
Senior Associate

Insurance Litigation

Robert Evans

Robert Evans
Paralegal

Private Client

Neil Flynn

Neil Flynn
Senior Associate

Property

Elliot Francis

Elliot Francis
Associate

Employment

Bradley Gabriel

Bradley Gabriel
Assistant Tax Manager

Tax

Dimitrios Galatas

Dimitrios Galatas
Paralegal

Corporate & Commercial

Nick Giles

Nick Giles
Consultant

Private Client

Charlotte Gittins

Charlotte Gittins
Trainee Solicitor

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Emma Gregory

Emma Gregory
Associate

Property Litigation

Campbell Greig

Campbell Greig
Associate

Property

Wendy Hall

Wendy Hall
Senior Associate

Private Client

Hallam Lewis

Hallam Lewis
Trainee Solicitor

Property Litigation

Megan Harding

Megan Harding
Associate

Property Litigation

Nik Haria

Nik Haria
Consultant

Construction & Engineering

Ben Harle

Ben Harle
Senior Associate

Private Client

Rachel Harrap

Rachel Harrap
Consultant

Employment

Penny Haynes

Penny Haynes
Litigation Executive

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Emma Henshaw

Emma Henshaw
Paralegal

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Henry Hinton

Henry Hinton
Tax Assistant

Tax

Alex Hurley

Alex Hurley
Trainee Solicitor

Construction & Engineering

Alastair Hutchinson

Alastair Hutchinson
Consultant

Property

Amanda John

Amanda John
Associate

Construction & Engineering

Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson
Senior Associate

Property

David Johnson

David Johnson
Associate

Property

Thomas Johnson

Thomas Johnson
Barrister – Senior Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nida Khan

Nida Khan
Senior Associate

Property Litigation

Karen Lee

Karen Lee
Senior Associate

Intellectual Property

Robert McNally

Robert McNally
Consultant

Property

Mark Menhennet

Mark Menhennet
Of Counsel

Property

Tara Mirjani-Arjenan

Tara Mirjani-Arjenan
Trainee Solicitor

Employment

Abishnaa Mohan

Abishnaa Mohan
Paralegal

Property

Eva Moynihan

Eva Moynihan
Associate

Private Client

Lauren Murphy

Lauren Murphy
Associate

Insurance Litigation

George Orman

George Orman
Associate

Employment

Lara Persell

Lara Persell
Solicitor

Private Client

Jane Purchase

Jane Purchase
Formalities Coordinator

Intellectual Property

John Quinlan

John Quinlan
Associate

Property Litigation

Sundeep Rathod

Sundeep Rathod
Senior Associate

Immigration

Simon Rayment

Simon Rayment
Senior Legal Manager

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Toni Recchia

Toni Recchia
Associate

Private Client

Michael Reynolds

Michael Reynolds
Trust and Probate Manager | Senior Associate

Private Client

Anna Ridley

Anna Ridley
Associate

Private Client

Marina Russell

Marina Russell
Senior Associate

Private Client

Marianna Ryan

Marianna Ryan
Associate

Intellectual Property

Claire Sansome

Claire Sansome
Associate

Restructuring & Insolvency

Nilufar Shahpanahi

Nilufar Shahpanahi
Associate

Corporate & Commercial

Carlos Sharrock

Carlos Sharrock
Trainee Solicitor

Intellectual Property

Fred Sheppard

Fred Sheppard
Senior Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Eleanor Showering

Eleanor Showering
Associate

Intellectual Property

Hannah Simpson

Hannah Simpson
Trainee Solicitor

Property

Eleanor Stark

Eleanor Stark
Senior Associate

Property Litigation

Ellis Stewart

Ellis Stewart
Paralegal

Property

Valerie Sweeting

Valerie Sweeting
Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Fiona Walton

Fiona Walton
Tax Manager

Tax

Charles Wilson

Charles Wilson
Associate

Property

Henry Wright

Henry Wright
Associate

Corporate & Commercial

Share by: