d
c
  • Expertise
    • Charities & Non-profit
    • Compliance & Regulatory Enforcement
    • Construction
    • Corporate & Commercial
    • Employment
    • Group Action Litigation
    • Immigration
    • Information Technology
    • Insurance Litigation
    • Intellectual Property
    • Litigation & Dispute Resolution
    • Private Client
    • Property
    • Property Litigation
    • Restructuring & Insolvency
    • Tax
  • Show all

Partners:

Sean Bannister

Sean Bannister
Partner

Tax

Philip Boursnell

Philip Boursnell
Partner

Property

Alison Broadberry

Alison Broadberry
Partner
Head of Private Client

Private Client

Stephen Brower

Stephen Brower
Partner
Head of Property

Property

Alexandra Carn

Alexandra Carn
Partner

Employment

Roger Franklin

Roger Franklin
Partner
Head of Insurance Litigation

Insurance Litigation

Simeon Gilchrist

Simeon Gilchrist
Partner

Restructuring & Insolvency

Ian Gilmour

Ian Gilmour
Partner

Property

David Goepel

David Goepel
Partner
Private Client and Head of Charities & Philanthropy

Charities & Philanthropy

Julian Gore

Julian Gore
Partner

Property

David Greene

David Greene
Senior Partner
Head of Group Action Litigation

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nik Haria

Nik Haria
Partner
Head of Construction

Construction

Ruth Hickling

Ruth Hickling
Partner

Employment

David Kinch

David Kinch
Managing Partner

Corporate & Commercial

Nicola Maher

Nicola Maher
Partner

Insurance Litigation

Rosie McCormick Paice

Rosie McCormick Paice
Partner

Property

Joanne McIvor

Joanne McIvor
Partner

Property

Simon Miles

Simon Miles
Partner
Head of Intellectual Property

Intellectual Property

Joanna Osborne

Joanna Osborne
Partner
Head of Property Litigation

Property Litigation

Nick Phillips

Nick Phillips
Partner

Intellectual Property

Shams Rahman

Shams Rahman
Partner

Property Litigation

Maggie Ramage

Maggie Ramage
Partner

Intellectual Property

Emma Sangeelee

Emma Sangeelee
Partner

Employment

Hetal Sanghvi

Hetal Sanghvi
Partner

Tax

Russel Shear

Russel Shear
Partner
Head of Corporate & Commercial

Corporate & Commercial

Katherine Simpson

Katherine Simpson
Partner

Property

Frank Strachan

Frank Strachan
Partner
Head of Tax

Tax

Alexandre Terrasse

Alexandre Terrasse
Partner
Corporate & Commercial, Head of French Inward Investment

Corporate & Commercial

Andrew Terry

Andrew Terry
Corporate Tax Partner

Tax

Dhruti Thakrar

Dhruti Thakrar
Partner
Head of Immigration

Immigration

William Thompson

William Thompson
Partner

Property

Linky Trott

Linky Trott
Partner
Head of Employment

Employment

Michael Whitton

Michael Whitton
Partner

Insurance Litigation

John Young

John Young
Partner

Corporate & Commercial

Ali Zaidi

Ali Zaidi
Partner
Head of Litigation and Insolvency

Restructuring & Insolvency

Lawyers and Advisers:

Nada Al Ansari

Nada Al Ansari
Associate

Property

Safia Azra-Smith

Safia Azra-Smith
Associate

Property

Oliver Bartholomew

Oliver Bartholomew
Trainee Solicitor

Employment

Brenna Baye

Brenna Baye
Senior Associate

Construction

Christopher Berry

Christopher Berry
Consultant

Restructuring & Insolvency

Sophia Bompas

Sophia Bompas
Associate

Restructuring & Insolvency

Jessica Bourke

Jessica Bourke
Associate

Insurance Litigation

Jessica Brittain

Jessica Brittain
Trainee Solicitor

Intellectual Property

Natalie Cameron

Natalie Cameron
Associate

Property

Ania Chapman

Ania Chapman
Senior Associate

Private Client

Christine Chiew

Christine Chiew
Consultant

Immigration

Minerva Christiaan-Rakus

Minerva Christiaan-Rakus
Trainee Solicitor

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Tim Clark

Tim Clark
Associate

Property Litigation

Kieron Clement-Smith

Kieron Clement-Smith
Senior Tax Manager

Tax

Selina Clifford

Selina Clifford
Senior Associate

Intellectual Property

George Curie

George Curie
Paralegal

Immigration

Mark Dainty

Mark Dainty
Formalities Coordinator

Intellectual Property

James Davey

James Davey
Paralegal

Intellectual Property

James Davies

James Davies
Associate

Property

Bill Duggan

Bill Duggan
Tax Manager

Tax

Kate Dwyer

Kate Dwyer
Senior Associate

Insurance Litigation

Bethany Erfani-Ghettani

Bethany Erfani-Ghettani
Trainee Solicitor

Property Litigation

David Fendt

David Fendt
Senior Associate

Restructuring & Insolvency

Elliot Francis

Elliot Francis
Associate

Employment

Bradley Gabriel

Bradley Gabriel
Tax Assistant

Tax

Nick Giles

Nick Giles
Consultant

Private Client

Amelia Hadley

Amelia Hadley
Trainee Solicitor

Insurance Litigation

Wendy Hall

Wendy Hall
Associate

Private Client

Stuart Hambling

Stuart Hambling
Tax Director

Tax

Charlotte Harding-Carroll

Charlotte Harding-Carroll
Trainee Solicitor

Property

Ben Harle

Ben Harle
Senior Associate

Private Client

Rachel Harrap

Rachel Harrap
Consultant

Employment

Penny Haynes

Penny Haynes
Litigation Executive

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Yoon Hur

Yoon Hur
Associate

Intellectual Property

Zahira Hussain

Zahira Hussain
Senior Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson
Senior Associate

Property

David Johnson

David Johnson
Associate

Property

Thomas Johnson

Thomas Johnson
Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Felicity Jordan

Felicity Jordan
Associate

Restructuring & Insolvency

Nida Khan

Nida Khan
Associate

Property Litigation

Taye Le Monnier

Taye Le Monnier
Trainee Solicitor

Private Client

Karen Lee

Karen Lee
Senior Associate

Intellectual Property

Peter Loose

Peter Loose
Consultant

Corporate & Commercial

Anthony McGeough

Anthony McGeough
Associate

Insurance Litigation

Robert McNally

Robert McNally
Consultant

Property

Mark Menhennet

Mark Menhennet
Of Counsel

Property

Eva Moynihan

Eva Moynihan
Associate

Private Client

Tim Nash

Tim Nash
Chief Executive

Edwin Coe

Brendan O’Shea

Brendan O’Shea
Senior Associate and Probate Manager

Private Client

George Orman

George Orman
Associate

Employment

Oliver Pannell

Oliver Pannell
Senior Associate

Insurance Litigation

Curtis Payn

Curtis Payn
Associate

Property Litigation

Simon Rayment

Simon Rayment
Senior Legal Manager

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mythri Reddy

Mythri Reddy
Associate

Corporate & Commercial

Michael Reynolds

Michael Reynolds
Trust and Probate Manager | Senior Associate

Private Client

Christophe Robert

Christophe Robert
Associate

Corporate & Commercial

Harry Rudolf

Harry Rudolf
Associate

Property

Marina Russell

Marina Russell
Senior Associate

Private Client

Olivia Selley

Olivia Selley
Trainee Solicitor

Corporate & Commercial

Fred Sheppard

Fred Sheppard
Associate

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Elena Solovyeva

Elena Solovyeva
Corporate Tax Manager

Tax

Eleanor Stark

Eleanor Stark
Associate

Property Litigation

Dmitri Surendran

Dmitri Surendran
Tax Director

Tax

Valerie Sweeting

Valerie Sweeting
Solicitor

Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Lauren Tillott

Lauren Tillott
Trainee Solicitor

Construction

Share by: